English (Aeroindustry)
medium-range aircraft [correct]
CONT: [Mr. Gould] contends that the medium-range aircraft are the optimum solution to the problems of surveillance and control of national waters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
avion à rayon d’action moyen
CONT: Pour M. Gould, l'avion à rayon d’action moyen constitue la solution optimale aux problèmes de surveillance des eaux territoriales.