English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
tailswing; rear-end radius
OBS: Clearance distance from center of rotation to the extreme rear extension of the revolving superstructure.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
rayon d’orientation arrière
OBS: Rayon mesuré de l'axe de rotation au prolongement de l'extrémité arrière de la structure pivotante.