English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radio Interference)
receiver radiation [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: Radiation of interfering electromagnetic fields by the oscillator of a receiver.
OBS: receiver radiation: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Émission et réception radio; Perturbations radio)
rayonnement d’un récepteur [correct, nom masculin]; rayonnement d’un récepteur radioélectrique [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: rayonnement d’un récepteur radioélectrique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications(CUTEL).
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
radiación de un receptor [correct, nom masculin]