English (Nuclear Physics)
radiation purity [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The degree to which other radiation is absent for a given radiation (specified by type, energy, or direction).
OBS: radiation purity: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
pureté d’un rayonnement [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Pour un rayonnement donné(déterminé par le type, l'énergie ou la direction), degré d’absence des autres rayonnements.
OBS: pureté d’un rayonnement : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.