English (Reprography; Photography)
photocopying; photographic copying process
OBS: --/ any (...) office copying process utilizing light sensitive materials. More specifically the term is generally applied to direct office copying processes. [also: photographic copying process, MILOF 68 61]
French (Reprographie; Photographie)
photocopie
OBS: --procédé employé pour produire des copies par l'action d’un rayonnement lumineux, en général à des dimensions voisines de celles de l'original. [p. 4]