English (Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
direction of maximum radiation [correct]
DEF: A radiation lobe containing the direction of maximum radiation.
French (Télécommunications; Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
direction du rayonnement maximal [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
dirección de radiación máxima [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Lóbulo de radiación que contiene la dirección de radiación máxima.