English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
net radiation index [correct]
CONT: Table 2 gives the stability class as a function of wind speed and net radiation. The net radiation index ranges from 4, highest positive net radiation (directed toward the ground), to -2, highest negative net radiation (directed away from the earth).
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
indice de rayonnement net [nom masculin]