English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
radiation sterilizer [correct]
DEF: A device that uses radiation in an enclosed space to make objects within it sterile and aseptic.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
stérilisateur par rayonnement nucléaire [proposition, nom masculin]