English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Radiobiology)
primary radiation [correct]
DEF: Radiation arriving directly from its source without interaction with matter.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Radiobiologie)
rayonnement primaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Rayonnement issu directement d’une source radioactive.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Radiobiología)
radiación primaria [correct, nom féminin]