English (Physics; The Sun (Astronomy))
radioplage [correct]; radio plage [correct]
DEF: Region emitting the slowly varying component of the solar radio radiation and representing the continuation upward of the plages.
French (Physique; Soleil (Astronomie))
centre radio [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: (...) région d’origine du rayonnement radioélectrique coronal détecté par les radiotélescopes.