English (Optics)
standard colorimetric observer [correct, normalisé]
DEF: ... CIE 1931. Receptor of radiation whose colorimetric characteristics correspond to the spectral tristimulus values ... adopted by the International Commission on Illumination in 1931 ...
OBS: standard colorimetric observer : term standardized by CIE.
French (Optique)
observateur de référence colorimétrique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Récepteur de rayonnement, dont les caractéristiques colorimétriques correspondent aux composantes trichromatiques spectrales [...] adoptées par la Commission Internationale de l'Éclairage en 1931.
OBS: observateur de référence colorimétrique : terme normalisé par la CIE et l’AFNOR.