English (Optics; Illumination Engineering)
CIE 1964 supplementary standard colorimetric observer [correct]
DEF: Receptor of radiation whose colorimetric characteristics correspond to the spectral tristimulus values ... adopted by the International Commission on Illumination in 1964 ...
French (Optique; Éclairagisme)
observateur de référence colorimétrique supplémentaire CIE 1964 [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Récepteur de rayonnement, dont les caractéristiques colorimétriques correspondent aux composantes trichromatiques spectrales [...] adoptées par la Commission Internationale de l'Éclairage en 1964 [...]