English (Radio Broadcasting; Radio Arts)
local FM station [correct]
DEF: ... in relation to an undertaking, a licensed [FM] station having a 500 microvolt-per-metre official contour that includes any part of the licensed area of the undertaking ....
French (Radiodiffusion; Radio (Arts du spectacle))
station FM locale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dans le cas d’une entreprise, station [FM] autorisée ayant un périmètre de rayonnement officiel de 500 microvolts par mètre qui comprend toute partie de la zone de desserte autorisée de l'entreprise.