English (Television Arts)
local television station [correct]
DEF: ... in relation to an undertaking, a licensed television station having a Grade A official contour that includes any part of the licensed area of the undertaking ....
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
station de télévision locale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dans le cas d’une entreprise, station autorisée ayant un périmètre de rayonnement officiel de classe A, qui comprend toute partie de la zone de desserte autorisée de l'entreprise.