English (Optics; Illumination Engineering)
distribution temperature [correct]; distribution temperature of a light source [correct]
DEF: the absolute temperature of a blackbody whose relative spectral distribution is the same (or nearly so) in the visible region of the spectrum as that of the light source.
French (Optique; Éclairagisme)
température de répartition [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Température du corps noir pour laquelle les ordonnées de la courbe de répartition spectrale de sa luminance énergétique sont proportionnelles, ou à peu près, dans le domaine visible, à celles de la courbe de répartition du rayonnement considéré.