English (Seeding and Planting Equipment)
runner opener
OBS: Choose double-disc or runner openers for fast, uniform planting. With either, you get positive seed placement even under varying soil and moisture conditions. Source: MF Planters, Massey Ferguson, p.9.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis)
rayonneur à patin
OBS: Choisissez les rayonneurs à disque double ou à patin. Avec l’un comme l’autre, vous mettez la graine à la bonne place peu importe les variations du sol et d’humidité. Source: Planteurs MF, Massey Ferguson, p.9.