English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
cosmogenic [correct]
DEF: [Said of something] produced by the action of cosmic rays ...
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
cosmogénique [correct]
DEF: [Se dit de quelque chose] créée sous l'effet des rayons cosmiques incidents sur Terre.