English (Psychology (General))
corneal photography [correct]
CONT: Measured binocular eye alignment in 2-6 month old infants under both binocular and monocular viewing conditions. Corneal photography was used to assess whether subjects converged to a target presented at a 15 cm viewing distance ... One month old and 2 month old infants each viewed 3 faces (his/her mother's, a strange woman's, and a strange man's) while eye movements were recorded by corneal photography ... This scanning resembles that reported previously for 2-dimensional shapes ... [Source: PsychINFO database].
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
photographie de la cornée [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Expérience sur les nouveau-nés avec des rayons lumineux pour déterminer leur attention.