English (Personal Esthetics)
self-tanning lotion
OBS: Starts to provide a natural-looking tan in just 1 to 2 hours ... without the harmful effects of UV rays.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels)
lotion autobronzante [nom féminin]
OBS: Donne un bronzage d’aspect naturel en 1 ou 2 heures à peine [...] sans les effets néfastes des rayons UV.