English (Optical Instruments; Scientific Research Equipment; Bioengineering)
scratch resistant [correct]; resistant to scratching [correct]; resistant to scratches [correct]; scratching resistant
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments d'optique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Technique biologique)
résistant aux égratignures; résistant aux rayures
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.