English (Fabric Nomenclature)
pinstripe [correct]
DEF: A fabric with very thin stripes, often used for suits.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
milleraies [correct, nom masculin]; mille-raies [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tissu à côtes ou à rayures très fines.