English (Fabric Nomenclature)
lasting [correct]
DEF: A sturdy cotton or worsted cloth in twill or satin weave made in narrow widths ...
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
lasting [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Étoffe de laine rase, satinée, unie ou à rayures [...].