English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Defence R&D Canada - Suffield [correct, voir observation]; DRDC Suffield [correct, voir observation]; Defence Research Establishment Suffield [ancienne désignation, correct]; DRES [ancienne désignation, correct]; DRES; Suffield Experimental Station [ancienne désignation, correct]; SES [ancienne désignation, correct]; SES
OBS: Defence R&D Canada - Suffield; DRDC Suffield: title and abbreviated form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: The title Defence R&D Canada - Suffield; DRDC Suffield replaced Defence Research Establishment Suffield; DRES and Suffield Experimental Station; SES on April 1 2002.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
R & D pour la défense Canada - Suffield [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; RDDC Suffield [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; Centre de recherches pour la défense Suffield [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; CRDS [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; CRDS; Station expérimentale de Suffield [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; SES [ancienne désignation, correct, nom féminin]; SES
OBS: R & D pour la Défense Canada-Suffield; RDDC Suffield : terme et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes à compter du 1er avril 2002.
OBS: La nouvelle appellation remplace Centre de recherches pour la défense Suffield; CRDS et Station expérimentale de Suffield; SES.
Spanish (Unidades (regulares, Fuerzas armadas); Administración militar)
Centro de Investigación y Desarrollo para la Defensa Suffield de Canadá [correct, nom masculin]