English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Defence R&D Canada - Atlantic [correct]; DRDC Atlantic [correct, voir observation]; Defence Research Establishment Atlantic [ancienne désignation, correct]; DREA [ancienne désignation, correct]; DREA
OBS: Defence R&D Canada - Atlantic; DRDC Atlantic: title and abbreviated form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces since April 1, 2002.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
R & D pour la défense Canada - Atlantique [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; RDDC Atlantique [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; CRDA [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; CRDA; Centre de recherches pour la défense Atlantique [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]
OBS: R & D pour la défense Canada-Atlantique; RDDC Atlantique : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes depuis le 1er avril 2002.