English (Human Behaviour)
differential reinforcement of low rates schedule [correct]; DRL schedule [correct]
CONT: Differential Reinforcement of Low Rates (DRL): Differential reinforcement means that some responses are reinforced whereas other responses are not. In the DRL schedule responses are reinforced in such a way that the schedule produces low rates of responding.
OBS: A response is reinforced only when a specific time has elapsed since the previous response.
French (Comportement humain)
programme à renforcement différentiel du débit lent [correct, nom masculin]; Programme RDL [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] programme où une réponse est renforcée seulement si elle suit la réponse précédente après un certain délai.