English (Posology)
p.r.n. dosing [correct]
OBS: p.r.n.: abbreviation of pro re nata (as necessary).
French (Posologie)
dose p.r.n. [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: p. r. n. : abréviation de pro re nata(au besoin).