English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
artisanal extraction regime [correct]; AER [correct]
CONT: The artisanal extraction regime (AER) is a new regulatory system for Chilean fisheries that gives collective fishing permits to artisanal fishers.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
régime d’extraction artisanale [correct, nom masculin]; REA [correct, nom masculin]