English (Business and Administrative Documents; Environment)
comprehensive study report [correct]; CSR [correct]
DEF: A report that summarizes the results of a comprehensive study and provides conclusions and recommendations on this study.
OBS: The comprehensive study report is ... provided to the federal Minister of the Environment and to the Canadian Environmental Assessment Agency.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Environnement)
rapport d’étude approfondie [correct, nom masculin]; REA [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Rapport qui résume les résultats d’une étude approfondie et qui présente les conclusions et les recommandations sur cette étude.
OBS: Le [rapport d’étude approfondie] est [...] remis au ministre fédéral de l’Environnement et à l’Agence canadienne d’évaluation environnementale.