English (Flights (Air Transport))
rerouting [correct, uniformisé]; change in routing [correct]
CONT: Rerouting, with respect to a passenger, means a change of route, fare, airline, type of aircraft, class of service, flight or validity from that originally provided in the appropriate transportation document.
OBS: rerouting: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
changement d’itinéraire [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; réacheminement [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: changement d’itinéraire; réacheminement : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
cambio de ruta [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: cambio de ruta: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).