English (Telecommunications Transmission)
controlled rerouting [correct]
DEF: a procedure of transferring, in a controlled way, signaling traffic from an alternative signaling route to the normal signaling route, when it is available.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
réacheminement commandé [nom masculin]