English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
redirect resources [correct]
CONT: [Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada] will reduce and redirect federal resources devoted to inspection and regulation activities through, for example, reducing overlap and duplication, increasing recovery of costs as well as sharing of responsibilities and streamlining arrangements with industry.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
réacheminer les ressources [correct]
CONT: [Agriculture et Agro-alimentaire Canada] réduira et réacheminera les ressources fédérales affectées à des activités d’inspection et de règlementation notamment en réduisant le chevauchement et le dédoublement, en accroissant le recouvrement des coûts, en partageant les responsabilités et en rationalisant les arrangements avec l’industrie.