English (Psychology (General); Rehabilitation (Medicine))
relearning [correct]
DEF: The process of learning again what has once been learned and is now forgotten, whether partly or completely.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Réadaptation (Médecine))
réapprentissage [correct, nom masculin]; réacquisition [correct, nom féminin]