English (Electric Motors)
reactance started induction motor [correct]
CONT: Also check that proper interlocks and sequencing is introduced to deal with any machines which are not designed for direct-on starting (slipring machines, a.c. commutator motors, auto-transformer or reactance started induction motors, or synchronous motors).
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur à induction à démarrage par réactance