English (Aeroindustry; Air Transport)
reactance-controlled oscillator; saturable reactor-controlled oscillator; variable-reactance oscillator
OBS: Radio/Radar.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien)
oscillateur à inductance saturable [correct]; oscillateur à réactance variable [correct]