English (Electrical Engineering)
single-phase reactance [correct]; single phase reactance [correct]
DEF: Reactance in a system of balanced negative sequence currents.
French (Électrotechnique)
réactance monophasée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Réactance du circuit dans un système de courants en équilibre inverse.
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
reactancia monofásica [correct, nom féminin]