English (Nuclear Power Stations)
first net power [correct]
DEF: ... the event when electrical energy generated by the reactor unit exceeds the service load of the unit for the first time ....
French (Centrales nucléaires)
première puissance nette [nom féminin]
DEF: énergie électrique produite par le réacteur qui dépasse pour la première fois la charge de service du réacteur(...)