English (Aeroindustry)
rate-of-flow transmitter [correct]
OBS: one fuel rate-of-flow transmitter (fuel flow transmitter) is located in each of the four engine nacelles, forward of the firewall and to the right of the engine.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
transmetteur de débit
OBS: un transmetteur de débit carburant est monté du côté gauche de chaque réacteur. Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210, 1971, 2, 28-40-0, 6.