English (Mechanical Components; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
flow transmitter [correct]
OBS: each fuel flow indicator is electrically connected to a fuel flow transmitter plumbed into each engine fuel system.
French (Composants mécaniques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
transmetteur de débit
OBS: un transmetteur de débit carburant est monté du côté gauche de chaque réacteur [et mesure] le débit massique de carburant qui le traverse. Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210, 1971, 2, 28-40-0, 6.