English (Scientific Research; Atomic Physics)
light-water moderated research reactor
OBS: In reference to nuclear methods in materials research.
French (Recherche scientifique; Physique atomique)
réacteur de recherche modéré par eau ordinaire [nom masculin]
Spanish (Investigación científica; Física atómica)
reactor de investigación moderado por agua ligera [nom masculin]