English (Waste Management)
cyclone combustor
CONT: Certain vitrification processes transform waste into a material that resembles ceramic by a variety of methods: a) High temperature slagging incineration (1200°C); b) Plasma reactor (10 000°C to 20 000°C); c) Flame reactor (2000°C); d) Electric reactor (2200°C); e) Cyclone combustor.
French (Gestion des déchets)
four cyclonique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Certains procédés de vitrification transforment les déchets en un matériau de structure semblable à la céramique par divers moyens : a) four à scories à haute température(1200 °C) ;b) réacteur à plasma(10 000 à 20 000 °C) ;c) réacteur à flamme(2000 °C) ;d) réacteur électrique(2200 °C) ;e) combustion cyclonique.