English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Nuclear Fission Reactors)
released fission product [correct]
CONT: In the TMI-2 accident in 1979 most of the released fission product from the core was retained within the containment, and only minor amounts of noble gases and iodine were released to the environment.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
produit de fission relâché [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Mesures en réacteur. [...] analyse des produits de fission relâchés [...]