English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
static reactor [correct]
CONT: The neutronic design and operational analysis of the NGNP requires core analysis tools (codes and data) for (1) cross section preparation and fuel assembly lattice calculations to produce effective nuclear parameters for subsequent whole-core analysis, (2) static reactor analysis for core design and fuel management ...
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réacteur statique [correct, nom masculin]