English (Chemistry)
spray reagent [correct]; reagent sprayer
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
réactif pour vaporisation [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.