English (Chemistry)
intermediate-basicity resin
CONT: ... the strongly basic resin requires a considerable excess of reagent, whereas the intermediate basicity resin having an excellent regeneration efficiency, requires a dose not far removed from the theoretical dose.
French (Chimie)
résine moyennement basique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la résine fortement basique nécessite un fort excès de réactif alors que la résine moyennement basique possédant un excellent rendement de régénération nécessite une dose voisine de la dose théorique.