English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium hexatriacontaoxo(tetraoxophosphato)dodecatungstate(3-) [correct]; ammonium phosphotungstate [à éviter]; ammonium phosphowolframate [à éviter]; ammonium tungstophosphate [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of a white powder, soluble in alkali, insoluble in acid, sparingly soluble in water, derived by interaction of ammonium tungstate, ammonium phosphate and nitric acid, used as a chemical reagent and for ion exchange.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hexatriacontaoxo(tétraoxophosphato)dodécatungstate(3-) d’ammonium [correct, nom masculin]; phosphotungstate d’ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin]
DEF: Composé se présentant sous la forme d’une poudre blanche utilisé comme réactif chimique.