English (Analytical Chemistry; Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
adjuvant coagulating reagent [correct]
OBS: This process [carbonate removal] is facilitated by the addition of an adjuvant coagulating reagent ...
French (Chimie analytique; Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
réactif coagulant adjuvant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ce processus [décarbonatation] est facilité par l'adjonction d’un réactif coagulant adjuvant [...]