English (Analytical Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
gaseous reagent
OBS: Gaseous reagents used in water treatment (chlorine, ammonia gas, sulphur dioxide) are compressed and stored in the liquid state, in steel cylinders or tanks.
French (Chimie analytique; Traitement des eaux)
réactif gazeux [correct]
OBS: Les réactifs gazeux utilisés en traitement des eaux (chlore, ammoniac, anhydride sulfureux) sont stockés sous pression à l’état liquéfié dans des bouteilles ou des tanks en acier.