English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
reagent powder [correct]; reagent in powder form
CONT: The easiest way of storing reagent powders is in bags on a special storage floor.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
réactif pulvérulent [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La forme la plus simple de stockage des réactifs pulvérulents est le stockage en sacs sur une aire spécialement aménagée.