English (Communication and Information Management; Public Administration (General))
reactive disclosure [correct]
DEF: The disclosure of information by a governmental organization in response to a specific request or particular circumstance.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration publique (Généralités))
divulgation réactive [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Divulgation d’information effectuée par une organisation gouvernementale en réponse à une demande précise ou en réaction à une situation particulière.