English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
nuclear accident response team [uniformisé]
OBS: A team established at nuclear capable units comprising components from appropriate sections co-ordinated into one team to operate under the on-scene controller during a nuclear accident.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence (Code dRFAARAA).
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
équipe de réaction en cas d’accident nucléaire [uniformisé]
OBS: Équipe établie dans des unités à capacité nucléaire comprenant des éléments des sections appropriées coordonnées au sein de l'équipe sous la direction du contrôleur sur place pendant la réaction lors d’un accident nucléaire.
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale (Code dRFAARAA).