English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
on-scene control point [uniformisé]
OBS: A temporary location established near the scene of an accident for the purpose of co-ordinating, directing and controlling the on-the-scene response.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence (Code dRFAARAA).
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
point de contrôle sur place [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Emplacement temporaire établi près du lieu d’un accident afin de coordonner, diriger et contrôler sur place la réaction à un accident nucléaire.
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale (Code dRFAARAA).