English (Bacterial Diseases)
early latent syphilis [correct]; early syphilis, latent [correct]
DEF: [Acquired] syphilis ... without clinical manifestations, with positive serological reaction and negative spinal fluid test, less than [one or] two years after infection.
OBS: A51.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
syphilis latente précoce [correct, nom féminin]; syphilis précoce, latente [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Syphilis acquise sans signes cliniques, avec réaction sérologique positive et réaction négative dans le liquide céphalo-rachidien, moins [d’un an ou deux] après l'infection.
OBS: A51.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.