English (Psychology (General))
emergency theory [correct]; emergency response theory [correct]
DEF: Cannon theory according to which, the emotions and the associated sympathetic activity in the autonomic nervous system prepare the organism for emergencies.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
théorie de la réaction d’alerte [correct, nom féminin]