English (Market Prices; Trade)
relative change in price [correct]
CONT: Mathematically, the price elasticity of demand (PED) is the ratio of the relative (or percent) change in quantity demanded to the relative change in price. For most goods this ratio is negative, but in practice the elasticity is represented as a positive number and the minus sign is understood.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce)
changement relatif dans le prix [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les produits sont «de proches substituts si les acheteurs sont prêts à passer de l'un à l'autre en réaction à un changement relatif dans le prix, c'est-à-dire s’il existe une sensibilité aux prix de la part des acheteurs».