English (Psychology (General))
tertiary circular reaction [correct]
CONT: ... tertiary circular reaction is an 'experience in order to see' which does not consist in reproducing simply an interesting result, but in varying it in the course of repetition.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
réaction circulaire tertiaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les réactions circulaires tertiaires consistent à faire varier une action au cours de ses répétitions de manière à en modifier les résultats.