English (Social Psychology)
fixated response [correct]
DEF: A response that continues to be emitted despite attempts to extinguish or alter it.
CONT: When these emotions occur, they can become fixed responses; these fixed responses are habits.
French (Psychologie sociale)
réponse continue [nom féminin]; réaction continue [nom féminin]