English (Atomic Physics)
deuterium-tritium reaction [correct]
CONT: Within the first century or two of commercial fusion power it seems likely that the deuterium-tritium reaction would itself be replaced by (...) the deuterium-deuterium reaction.
French (Physique atomique)
réaction deutérium-tritium [correct]; réaction d-t [correct]
CONT: (...) les réactions deutérium-deutérium [sont] plus difficiles à maîtriser que les réactions deutérium-tritium, et nécessitent vraisemblablement des températures deux fois plus élevées (...)