English (Deterioration of Metals; Electric Currents)
electrode reaction current [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Current resulting from the anodic and cathodic partial currents of one electrode reaction.
OBS: Note - In the steady state the sum of the electrode reaction currents is equal to the net electrical current.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Altération des métaux; Courants (Électrocinétique))
courant de réaction d’électrode [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Courant résultant des courants partiels d’anode et de cathode d’une réaction d’électrode.
OBS: Note-À l'état stabilisé, la somme des courants de réaction d’électrode est égale au courant électrique net.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.