English (Electrolysis (Electrokinetics); Electrochemistry; Analytical Chemistry)
reversible electrode [correct]
DEF: An electrode that owes its potential to unit charges of a reversible nature, in contrast to electrodes used in electroplating and destroyed during their use.
French (Électrolyse (Électrocinétique); Électrochimie; Chimie analytique)
électrode réversible [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Électrode qui est le siège d’une réaction qu'on intervertit en inversant le sens du courant.