English (Advertising)
media environment [correct]
OBS: The really meaningful response to advertising is not only highly variable in different media environment.
French (Publicité)
environnement du support
OBS: La réaction vraiment significative à la publicité n’ est pas seulement variable selon l'environnement du support.