English (Food Industries; Biochemistry)
enzymic reaction
OBS: ... the rate and extent of pigmentation during the -- is not necessarily proportional to the rate of oxidation for pigment development is ... influenced as to degree and color by pH, temperature
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Biochimie)
réaction enzymatique
OBS: les -- sont caractérisées par leur vitesse, leur sensibilité à la température, au pH du milieu réactionnel, à la concentration des substances dont elles permettent la transformation.