English (Chemistry)
suprathermal chemiluminescence [correct]
DEF: Chemiluminescence which results if the concentrations of the chemical species taking part in the excitation reaction are above the equilibrium value.
French (Chimie)
chimiluminescence suprathermique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Chimiluminescence qui résulte du fait que les concentrations des espèces chimiques prenant part à la réaction d’excitation sont au-dessus des valeurs à l'équilibre.